Opening Hours : Providing solution design within 24 hours

Call Now

0086-21-58385887

sodium lauryl inci

  • Home
  • sodium lauryl inci

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Product Ingredients

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate is the sodium salt of lauryl sulfate that conforms to the formula: C 12 H 25 O 4 S • Na

Get Price

Sodium dodecyl sulphate Substance Information ECHA

Substance information. Infocards are automatically generated based on industry data. What is an infocard? See a problem or have a question? RSS. ... Dodecyl sulfate sodium salt, Lauryl sulfate sodium salt, SDS, Sodium lauryl sulfate ; Dodecyl sulfate sodium salt ; dodecyl sulphate sodium salt ;

Get Price

Lauryl Glucose

INCI Name: Sodium lauryl glucose carboxylate, lauryl glucoside . Benefits: ... Manufacture: Sodium lauryl glucose carboxylate and lauryl glucoside are both produced from lauryl alcohol, an essential fatty acid derived from coconut, and glucose. Animal Testing: Not animal tested.

Get Price

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate | eBay

Also known as Lathanol LAL FLAKE Surfactant. viscosity response. Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate Flake. INCI: Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate. Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate. SODIUM LAURYL SULFOACETATE is a very versatile product easily used to make your own powdered bubble bath powders.

Get Price

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Solution

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Liquid. A Solution of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Also known as SLS Liquid Our 29% typical solution of Sodium Lauryl Sulfate is a widely used, top quality product creating a mild foaming surfactant.

Get Price

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Ronas Chemical

Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate (SLES) Other Name: Sodium Fatty Alcohol Ether Sulfate(AES); Sodium Polyoxyethylene Fatty Alcohol Sulfate INCI Name: Sodium Laureth Sulfate

Get Price

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate: Facts Versus Fairytales

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS), Sodium Laureth Sulfate (SLES), and Ammonium Laurel Sulfate (ALS) Sodium lauryl sulfate is a surfactant, detergent, and emulsifier used in thousands of cosmetic products, as well as in industrial cleaners.

Get Price

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Inactive Ingredient)

Sodium lauryl sulfate (C12H25SO4Na) is a surfaceactive agent used in cleaning and cosmetic products. It is also known by the term sodium dodecyl sulfate. It is used in industrial strength degreasers, floor cleaners, bubble bath and toothpastes.

Get Price

Kolliphor ® SLS Fine BASF

Kolliphor ® SLS Fine is extremely efficient throughout the tabletting process by assisting in drug dissolution and aiding water uptake during disintegration of the end formulation. ... Moreover, sodium lauryl sulfate is very broadly used in oral care formulations.

Get Price

SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE || Skin Deep® Cosmetics ...

About the Skin Deep® ratings EWG provides information on personal care product ingredients from the published scientific literature, to supplement incomplete data available from companies and …

Get Price

Jeen – Surfactants

peg80 sorbitan laurate, cocamidopropyl betaine, sodium laureth sulfate, disodium cocoamphoacetate, sodium chloride, peg150 distearate, laureth13 carboxylate CLEAR SHAMPOO Click to View

Get Price

Is Sodium Lauryl Glucoside Carboxylate a Safe Ingredient?

Sodium lauryl glucose carboxylate is a “sodium carboxymethyl ether” of lauryl glucoside, which simply means that it is a derivative of lauryl glucoside that’s a more economical form of the ingredient.

Get Price

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder . Top Quality SLS Powder High Active 90% Min. Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder is is often used as a foaming agent in many common products: Bath products, shampoos, foaming powders and more. Highly Active, high quality SLS Powdered sodium lauryl sulfate.

Get Price

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate Wikipedia

Sodium lauroyl sarcosinate (), also known as sarkosyl, is an ionic surfactant derived from sarcosine used as a foaming and cleansing agent in shampoo, shaving foam, toothpaste, and foam wash products. In molecular biology experiments, sarkosyl and sodium lauryl sulfate have been shown to affect the ability of DNA in mouse cells to be used to make proteins.

Get Price

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSa) Humblebee Me

What is it? Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate (SLSa) is a solid anionic surfactant of vegetable origin. It meets ECOCERT standards. It is not the same thing as Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (SLS)—it is a much gentler surfactant. INCI: Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate

Get Price

IseluxTM LQCLR INCI Name: Sodium Lauroyl Methyl …

INCI Name: Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate CAS No.: 928663450 ... % Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate 0 Min vs 10 Min % Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate ... E Sodium Methyl Cocoyl Taurate Pureact WS Conc. (Innospec) F Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba Guar Gum Activsoft S (Innospec) ...

Get Price

MakingCosmetics Sodium Lauryl Sulfate / 1L ...

Sodium lauryl sulfate (SLS) is a classic anionic surfactant that is considered milder than sodium laureth sulfate (SLES) but has very similar properties Pure concentrated ingredient. Not a finished cosmetic product. Use as raw material for making cosmetics or add directly to finished skin care products.

Get Price

sodium lauryl sulfate Spanish translation – Linguee

INCI Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate (y) Sodium Laureth Sulfate (y) Lauramide DEA (y) ácido cítrico SCOExtra alkanolamide is an excellent thickener, foam builder, foam stabilizer and detergency booster for alkyl

Get Price

Product List (INCI) BASF

Product Groups Product List (INCI) Product List (alphabetical) Pharma Solutions Plastic Additives Plastics Polyurethanes Resins Senergy Sonowall WABO Water Solutions MSDS Search . ... Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (and) Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate: Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate: Cetearyl Glucoside (and) Cetearyl Alcohol: Cetearyl Isononanoate:

Get Price

Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate SLSA 1 Jar | Bramble Berry

Buy Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate SLSA 1 Jar at BrambleBerry. Login / Register . Login Register. Lye Calculator Fragrance Calculator. FAQs Email Us Call Us. Menu. ... Ingredients (INCI Name): Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate Shelf Life: 2 years Recommended for …

Get Price

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate (Inactive Ingredient)

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder . Top Quality SLS Powder High Active 90% Min. Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Powder is is often used as a foaming agent in many common products: Bath products, shampoos, foaming powders and more. Highly Active, high quality SLS Powdered sodium lauryl sulfate.

Get Price

Il Sodium Laureth Sulfate: facciamo chiarezza – stiamobio ...

Feb 26, 2016· In pratica: se quando leggi l’INCI trovi il Sodium Laureth Sulfate tra i primissimi ingredienti, ... Ricapitolando, lo SLES (da non confondere con il Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, ...

Get Price

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Supplier Malaysia | Buy SLS ...

Sodium Lauryl Sulfate or SLS is an anionic surfactant with good detergency and foaming properties. It can be used in all kinds of cleansing products include toothpaste.

Get Price

Technical Data Sheet SODIUM LAURYL ETHER SULFATE

SODIUM LAURYL ETHER SULFATE (SLES) Introduction SLES is a Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate derived form fatty alcohols, ethoxylated to an average of two moles, and sulfated. INCI name Sodium Laureth Sulfate Registrations CASRNO: 68891383 EINECSNO: 5002348 Molecular Formula: RO(CH2CH2O)NSO3Na R: C1214 alkyl (Natural)

Get Price